21.09.2021

UEFA Champions League schedule: Full list of upcoming matches with Live Streaming

2 min read

And now the EUFA Champions League will give some suprising results for the grand opening on Tuesday.

Here is the full list of the matches and where you can watch Live Streaming

Champions League schedule: Group stage, Matchday 1

Tuesday, Sept. 14 (Matchday 1)

GroupMatches 
Group FYoung Boys 2, Manchester United 1Highlights
Group GSevilla 1, RB Salzburg 1Highlights
Group EBarcelona 0, Bayern Munich 3Highlights
Group EDynamo Kyiv 0, Benfica 0Highlights
Group FVillarreal 2, Atalanta 2Highlights
Group GLOSC Lille 0, Wolfsburg 0Highlights
Group HChelsea 1, Zenit St. Petersburg 0Highlights
Group HMalmo FF 0, Juventus 3Highlights

Wednesday, Sept. 15 (Matchday 1)

GroupMatchesTime (ET)TV channelsStream
Group CBesiktas vs. Borussia Dortmund12:45 p.m.UniMas, TUDNWatch Live
Group DSheriff Tiraspol vs. Shakhtar Donetsk12:45 p.m.Galavision Watch Live
Group AManchester City vs. RB Leipzig3 p.m.TUDNxtra Watch Live
Group AClub Brugge vs. PSG3 p.m.Univision, TUDN Watch Live
Group BAtletico Madrid vs. Porto3 p.m.TUDNxtra Watch Live
Group BLiverpool vs. AC Milan3 p.m.TUDNxtra Watch Live
Group CSporting CP vs. Ajax3 p.m.TUDNxtra Watch Live
Group DInter Milan vs. Real Madrid3 p.m.Galavision Watch Live

Champions League schedule: Group stage, Matchday 2

Tuesday, Sept. 28 (Matchday 2)

GroupMatchesTime (ET)TV channelsStream
Group CAjax vs. Besiktas12:45 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group DShakhtar Donetsk vs. Inter Milan12:45 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group APSG vs. Manchester City3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group ARB Leipzig vs. Club Brugge3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group BPorto vs. Liverpool3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group BAC Milan vs. Atletico Madrid3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group CBorussia Dortmund vs. Sporting CP3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group DReal Madrid vs. FC Sheriff Tiraspol3 p.m.TBD Watch Live

Wednesday, Sept. 29 (Matchday 2)

GroupMatchesTime (ET)TV channelsStream
Group FAtalanta vs. BSC Young Boys12:45 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group HFC Zenit vs. Malmo FF12:45 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group EBayern Munich vs. Dynamo Kiev3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group EBenfica vs. FC Barcelona3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group FManchester United vs. Villarreal3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group GVfL Wolfsburg vs. Sevilla3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group GRB Salzburg vs. LOSC Lille3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
Group HJuventus vs. Chelsea3 p.m.TBD Watch Live
  • Group Stage: Sept. 14-15, Sept. 28-29, Oct. 19-20, Nov. 2-3, Nov. 23-24, Dec. 7-8
  • Round of 16: Feb. 15-16, March 8-9 / Feb. 22-23, March 15-16
  • Quarterfinals: April 5-6, April 12-13
  • Semifinals: April 26-27, May 3-4
  • Final: May 28, 2022 (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (0) in /home/sikatangpinoy/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5107